Alumni

The Saratoga Sparks Girls AAU Basketball Program is extremely proud of the wonderful young women who have participated in our program over the years.  We plan to keep in touch with former Sparks players and follow their success as they attend college and beyond.  If you have information that will improve our Alumni page please contact the webmaster.


Class of 2015

  • Nicole Conley, Scotia-Glenville, Union College
  • Courtney Lane, Bishop Maginn High School
  • Emily Parslow, Fonda-Fultonville
  • Cora Connolly, Lake George
  • Chelsea Johnson, Albany High School,
  • Sarah Jaromin, Columbia High School
  • Macie Holmes, Mekeel Christian Academy
  • Courtney Pingelski, Mechanicville
  • Nastasja Johnston, Columbia High School
  • Erin Pepe, Shaker High School
  • Madison Barrett, Shaker High School
  • Becky Rossier, Shaker High School
  • Kaila DeLoriea, Watervliet High School
  • Atoria Elem, Catholic Central High School
  • Amber Yarter, Colonie High School
  • Carle McNulty, Scotia Glenville High School
  • Candace Demers, Albany Leadership High
  • Madelyn Egan, Mohonasen
  • Adele Haraughty, Glens Falls High School
  • Jaycee Volkmann, Ichabod Crane
  • Maddy Main, Mount Anthony Union High School
  • Vivian Jaworsky, Lake George High School
  • Colleen Felt, Shaker High School
  • Samantha Casale, Tamarac
  • Jennifer VanGelder, Columbia


Class of 2014

  • Merrick Rowland, Shaker High School, Queens College
  • Ashley Acker, Shenendehowa High School
  • Brittanie Clickner, Watervliet High School,
  • Teagan Clough, Watervliet High School,
  • Ryanne Olsen, Schalmont High School,
  • Allison Casey, Scotia-Glenville High School
  • Madison Shea, Shenendehowa High School, Clarkson University
  • Allison Hacker, Averill Park High School
  • Jenna Erickson, Tamarac High School, St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Adiya Henderson, Tamarac High School, St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Ally Setter, Shenendehowa High School, Army


Class of 2013

  • Sydnie Rosales, Colonie High School, Marist College
  • Ailayia Demand, Watervliet High School, LeMoyne College
  • Jackie Welch, Colonie High School, Niagara CC
  • Madison Rowland, Shaker High School, Queens College
  • Mikayla Dequire, Watervliet High School, Gannon University
  • Bridget Murphy, Bethlehem High School, UAlbany
  • Lashana Tolliver, Watervliet High School, Lincoln University
  • Alyssia Marsal, Shenendehowa High School, Clarkson University
  • Kit Small, Academy of the Holy Names, University of New Paltz
  • Sydney Hanson, Ballston Spa High School,
  • Cassie Broadhead, Scotia-Glenville High School, Brigham Young University


Class of 2012

  • Alysa Chartrand,Watervliet High School, SUNY Cortland
  • MacKenzie Rowland, Shaker High School, Queens College
  • Amanda Batzold, Columbia High School,
  • Jennifer Sweeney, Ballston Spa High School,
  • MyAisa Alston, Cohoes High School,
  • Christina Spicer, Academy of the Holy Names,
  • Alyssa Craig, Fonda-Fultonville High School,
  • MacKenzie Pratt, Shaker High School,
  • Rachael McDonough, Lansingburgh High School, Cazenovia College
  • Roxanne Gibbs, Cohoes High School,
  • Emily Weber, Shenendehowa High School, Canisius College
  • Lindsey Ryan, Shenendehowa High School, Boston College
  • Mary Kate Cusack, Shenendehowa High School, St. John Fisher


Class of 2011

  • Ashley McCaughan, Niskayuna High School, Brooklyn College
  • Alexis Perryman, Queensbury High School. Elmira College
  • Bailei Tetrault, Cohoes High School, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Danielle Beauchamp, Cohoes High School, Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
  • Danielle Conley, Scotia/Glenville High School, Binghamton University
  • Hanley Van Orman, Arlington Memorial High School
  • Kaila Sanboeuf, Scotia/Glenville High School, Schenectady County CC
  • Kelly Maher, Burnt Hills/Ballston Lake High School, New Haven University
  • Megan Rogers, Shenendehowa High School, Williams College
  • Maggie Smith, Shenendehowa High School, Plattsburgh State University
  • Mallory Dickson, Shaker High School, Schenectady County CC
  • Mandi Edick, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Cortland
  • Taylor Whyte, Ballston Spa High School, University of Massachusetts, Boston


Class of 2010

  • Alaina Greco, Ballston Spa High School, SUNY Oneonta
  • Alexa Guy, Shenendehowa High School, University of Rhode Island
  • Andrea Mangione, Shenendehowa High School, LeMoyne College
  • Amelia Martin, Voorheesville High School, Stonehill College
  • Elisa Hannan, Shenendehowa High School, LeMoyne College
  • Elyse Burke, Shenendehowa High School, Belmont University
  • Gabrielle Clemente, Catholic Central High School, Bentley University
  • Gabriella Levine, Bishop Maginn HIgh School, Union College
  • Jenna Gallo, Niskayuna HIgh School, Endicott College
  • Katie Cocca, Niskayuna High School, Saint Benedict's College (Minnesota)
  • Kayla Wheeler, Shenendehowa, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Marissa Ray, Shenendehowa High School, Union College
  • Michele Rochford, Shenendehowa High School, St. John Fisher


Class of 2009

  • Alexa Rysedorph, Shenendehowa High Schools
  • Alexandra Macken, Shenendehowa High Schools
  • Alexandra Golden, Shenendehowa High Schools
  • Amanda Phillips, Columbia High School
  • Ariel Van Alstine, Shenendehowa High Schools
  • Brianna Young, Columbia High School
  • Carly Vallee, Catholic Central High School, Russell Sage College
  • Chloe Clark, Queensbury High School
  • Gabrielle Regan, Columbia HIgh School
  • Kateylyn Evans, Shenendehowa High Schools
  • Kelsey Kromer, Shenendehowa High Schools
  • Kerry McDermott, Shenendehowa High Schools
  • Kyra Marie Rhoades, Shenendehowa High Schools
  • Lisa Rufer, NIskayuna High School, Oneonta
  • Livi Marsal, Shenendehowa High Schools, The Culinary Institute of America
  • Nikki Gonazlez, Catholic Central High School


Class of 2008

  • Amanda Foti, Shenendehowa High School, State University at Oswego
  • Bethany Deer, Holy Names Academy, Mount Saint Mary's College
  • Carey Turner, Shenendehowa High School, Clarkson University
  • Kim Vrigian, Shenendehowa, Herkimer County Community College
  • Kristina Foti, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Oswego
  • Meagan Squillari, Shaker High School, Herkimer County Community College
  • Meaghan Goodwin, Shenendehowa High School, Colgate
  • Michelle Moriarty, Columbia High School, University of Connecticut
  • Morgan Roche, Shenendehowa High School, Quinnipiac College
  • Rachel Csakany, Schenectady High School, SUNY Brockport
  • Serita Holland, Shenendehowa High School, Mount Saint Mary's College


Class of 2007

  • Brianna O’Dell, Shenendehowa High School, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Katie Simpson, Burnt Hills Ballston Lake, Plattsburgh State University
  • Leah Beynon, Shenendehowa High School, DeSales University
  • Lindsay Zilbermen, Niskayuna High School, Hudson Valley Community College
  • Michelle Prusackzyk, Shaker High School, Albany College of Pharmacy
  • Michelle Santoro, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Geneseo
  • Sarah Watersdorf, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Oswego


Class of 2006

  • Alleigh Marre, Ballston Spa High School, Emerson College
  • Amber Kinsey, Lansingburgh High School, Skidmore College
  • Brittany Pardi, Niskayuna High School, SUNY Cortland
  • Caitlin Powers, Scotia Glenville High School, Western New England College
  • Chelsey Wentworth, Scotia Glenville High School, Nazareth College
  • Cristina Liquori, Niskayuna High School, Union College
  • Erin Gray, Shenendehowa High School, Stonehill College
  • Jen White, Shenendehowa High School, Utica College
  • Jenna Hughes, Averill Park High School, Hudson Valley Community College
  • Kathryn Maitoza, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Geneseo
  • Kelley Morency, Saratoga High School, College of Saint Rose
  • Kristen Dessingue, Shenendehowa High School, Bryant University
  • Laura Moscovic, Shenendehowa High School, University of Hartford
  • Laura Silverman, Shenendehowa High School, Mass. College of Liberal Arts
  • Liz Crecca, Shenendehowa High School, University of Buffalo
  • Lynlee Barour, Shenendehowa High School, University of Buffalo
  • Lynn Mrozinski, Scotia Glenville High School, SUNY Brockport
  • Marissa Shibley, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Stonybrook
  • Marnie Maciariello, Shenendehowa High School, Siena College
  • Megan Hogan, Shenendehowa High School, Mount Ida College
  • Michele Connors, Shenendehowa High School, University at Albany
  • Michelle Krasodomski, Niskayuna High School, Lasell College
  • Molly Swan, Shenendehowa High School, St. Lawrence University
  • Nicole Cappacutti, Scotia Glenville High School, University at Albany
  • Nicole Sarubbi, Columbia High School, SUNY Oswego
  • Samantha Foote, Schulyerville High School, Nichols College
  • Sarah Jensen, Catholic Central High School, Manhatten College
  • Sarah Kibling, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Oneonta
  • Sarah Malone, Holy Names Academy, Northwood University
  • Sarah Morton, Burnt Hills Ballston Lake, Syracuse University
  • Shoshanna Harris, Lansingburgh High School, Plattsburgh State University


Class of 2005

  • Alex Beaury, Holy Names Academy, College of Saint Rose
  • Ashley Tattersall, Shenendehowa High School, Penn State University
  • Brittany Holden, Mohonasen High School, Green Mountain College
  • Caitlin Monast, Shenendehowa High School, Hudson Valley Community College
  • Claire Hancox, Waterford High School, Russell Sage College
  • Crissy Aiossa, Holy Names Academy, Albany College of Pharmacy
  • Emily Cuilla, Shenendehowa High School, University of Buffalo
  • Emily Levine, Niskayuna High School, Amherst College
  • Emily Owens, Shenendehowa High School, Simmons College
  • Emily Vasquez, Schulyerville High School, Hudson Valley Community College
  • Jen Mitchell, Shenendehowa High School, Hamilton College
  • Jesika Anthony, Shenendehowa High School, Syracuse University
  • Jessica Csakany, Schenectady High School, SUNY Oneonta
  • Jessica Gunner, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Geneseo
  • Jill Lucas, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Oneonta
  • Jillian Lyons, Shenendehowa High School, United States Navel Academy
  • Katie Caddell, Amsterdam, Russell Sage College
  • Katie Morra, Shaker High School, Fairleigh Dickinson University
  • Kerry Kuhn, Shenendehowa High School, SUNY Geneseo
  • Kim Stahl, Scotia Glenville High School, SUNY Cobleskill
  • Kristen George, Ballston Spa High School, Utica College
  • Libby Babcock, Shenendehowa High School, University of Maryland
  • Rachel Ormsby, Burnt Hills Ballston Lake, Union College
  • Sarah Collins, Brunswick, Albany College of Pharmacy
  • Sarah Hinman, Shenendehowa High School, Nazareth College


Class of 2004

  • Amanda Nann, Saratoga Catholic High School, Hobart William Smith College
  • Brilynn O’Neal, Niskayuna High School, University of California - Santa Barbara
  • Brittany Baron, Voorheesville High School, University of Notre Dame
  • Lindsay Coons, Mohonasen High School, SUNY Cortland
  • Sarah Lombard, Saratoga High School, SUNY Oswego
  • Sarah Stempek, Niskayuna High School, University of Rochester
  • Shannon McAllister, Shenendehowa High School, Plattsburgh State University
  • Stacy Keeler, Holy Names Academy, SUNY Oswego


Class of 2003

  • Krystal Hammond, Shenendehowa High School, Union College